Rolex Swan World Cup

Telecom Italia Sardinia Cup '96

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Race  Date         Course               Length  Exp.Start Real   Sea   Wind (Knots-Direction)                 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  11/09/1996   COURSE N.3              8.4   10:45  10:45    2     15-125 15-105                        
   2  11/09/1996   COURSE N.3              8.4   --:--  13:55    2     13-115 12-110                        
   3  12/09/1996   OFFSHORE N.9           39.9   11:45  11:45    3      5-035  9-035 15-030 20-260 25-260
   4  14/09/1996   COURSE N.3              8.4   11:45  12:10    1      6-300 14-330                        
   5  14/09/1996   COURSE N.3              8.4   --:--  14:20    1     14-330 20-330                        
   6  15/09/0996   COURSE N.2             10.3   11:45  11:45    1     16-275 18-275 18-275                
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SERIES RESULTS - INDIVIDUAL YACHTS
FINAL - AFTER 6 RACES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Pl.    Sail No.      Yacht Name                  Team            Helmsman               Type       R.1  R.2  R.3  R.4  R.5  R.6   Points
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     ITA 12960     QUERIDA                     MALTA           Mauro PELASCHIER       IMS          1    2    5    1    3    1    12.25
  2     GBR 4545      CAPRICORNO                  ITALY A         Flavio FAVINI          IMS          2    5    3    4    1    3    17.75
  3     GER 4414      RUBIN XIV                   BALTIC SEA      Jens CHRISTENSEN       IMS          5    4    2    2    4    2    19.00
  4     JPN 5555      SWING                       JAPAN           Peter GILMOUR          IMS          4    3    4    3    6    4    24.00
  5     GER 4014      PINTA                       GERMANY         Karol JABLONSKI        IMS          3    1  * 8    5    8    5    29.75
  6     ITA 12999     OSAMA CITIZEN 2             ITALY B         Roy HEINER             IMS          6    6    1    8    5    8    33.75
  7     TUR 1211      PROVEZZA                    CHANNEL TEAM    Orhan TUKER            IMS          7  * 7    6    7    2    6    35.00
  8     USA 21210     MASCALZONE LATINO           GREECE          Vincenzo ONORATO       IMS          8  DSQ    7    6    7    7    44.00
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     ITA 13900     BRAVA Q8                    ITALY A         Francesco DE ANGELIS   ILC 40       1    1    1    1    4    1     7.75
  2     GER 4399      OMEN                        GERMANY         Jochen SCHUMANN        ILC 40       4    3    2    2    3    2    16.00
  3     ITA 12669     OSAMA CITIZEN 1             ITALY B         Tommaso CHIEFFI        ILC 40       2    2  * 4    3    2    4    17.00
  4     POL 4444      MK CAFE'                    BALTIC SEA      Roman PASZKE           ILC 40       3    4    3  * 4    1    3    17.75
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     ITA 12794     OSAMA CITIZEN 3             ITALY B         Roberto FERRARESE      MUMM 36      4    1    4    1    1    5    15.25
  2     ITA 12936     BREEZE                      ITALY A         Jim BRADY              MUMM 36      1    6    2  PMS    3    2    22.75
  3     GER 4334      THOMAS I PUNKT - AEROSAIL   GERMANY         Gavin BRADY            MUMM 36      2    4    1  PMS    4  * 8    27.75
  4     GER 4437      JUST FOR GARANTA            BALTIC SEA      Joerg DIESCH           MUMM 36      7    3    6    3    6    4    29.00
  5     BEL 188       KATEIE                      CHANNEL TEAM    Tom DODSON             MUMM 36      5    2  DNF  PMS    5    1    30.75
  6     ITA 12732     ZZENZERO                    MALTA           Renato MAZZESCHI       MUMM 36      8    8    5    2    2    6    31.00
  7     GBR 9751R     K-YOTE 51                   JAPAN           Franck CAMMAS          MUMM 36      6    7    3    4  * 8    7    35.00
  8     GRE 49631     IVANHOE V                   GREECE          Pericles LIVAS         MUMM 36      3    5  DNF  PMS    7    3    36.00
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Software by AFTER srl   1982-96

Telecom Italia Sardinia Cup

Previous Page / Pagina Precedente
Yacht Club Costa Smeralda Home Page / Home Page Yacht Club Costa Smeralda


Web pages and results managed by / Pagine Web e classifiche gestite da AFTER S.r.l.
Accesses / Accessi